Saturday, September 19, 2009

6 1/2 months

Because everyone has been asking for prego pictures................. here I am. I'm 6 1/2 months in these. These are the only 2 I let Kevin take. I love seeing everyone else pregnant but just not me. I did have a Dr. app last week and everything went just fine. Jordin is one active baby, she moves and kicks all day and I really mean all day.(maybe its all the Dr. pepper I still drink) Its so fun to feel. I'm just hoping she's getting it all out inside of me, and is just a relaxed and easy going baby like her dad is now when she comes out..... I doubt it. She's gonna have all my energy. haha I'm just so excited about this little girl. So is Kev, Sometimes I wish I would write down the cute things he says and how excited he is about her. He's gonna be such a great dad. I just can't believe I'm already 6 1/2 months. The last 2 weeks have been awesome. I'm feeling really good. Throwing up here and there but I can actually sleep in the bed now and not the bathroom :)

Me and Kevin went to the UNLV game last week and had a blast! It was such a good game. They lost 23-21. But it was still fun.

Love this kid!

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Nicoll Reunion 2009

Our Nicoll Reunion was over labor day weekend and we had a blast like always. It was so fun because everyone was there.. But Dan, we missed him he was in Hawaii working. We went camping this year. Chelsee was in charge and did such a good job. The kids had a blast with all the fun games that they did. I love camping!!! To me I feel like you can just relax and have fun without nothing to worry about. We didn't even get rained on. It really was amazing that we didn't. Here are all the pictures that I got. I'm kinda mad because I didn't get one of everyone. I'm bad at taking pictures I always forget Ugh..... but hope you enjoy :)

If you saw Kevin this is what he was doing... He had Kali Jett pretty much the whole time. He has missed this little girl since we left Eagar and he was so excited to see her. And She loves him back just as much. Its so cute.

Me and Kenzi.... we were partners for all the activities :)
Gotta love this kid...

The little kids loved this swing.

Timmy was our Game Show host

This was the BEST part of the whole thing.. Kason dancing like Michael Jackson. We put on Annie are you ok and he busted out. We were dying laughing. This kid cracks me up.

The moon walk..............

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Jordin Linde.... 20 weeks

That's her big toe! haha

Her back and spine
Here is Jordin Linde at 20 weeks. Yes, people we have a name. Kevin liked it and asked me if I did and I just simply said ya I like it, so he thought we agreed on it. Well we never agree with names and so I knew I wouldn't win with any of mine... oh well. So Jordin has stuck and I actually do love it. And the middle name is after my sister :) Everything looked great and she's healthy so far. She loves to suck her fingers and have her hands by her face. Every time I've seen her her hands are right up there. She moves around all the time and I love it. I'm feeling a little better I guess. I do still throw up everyday but its not even half as bad as it was. I can at least eat, even tho it comes back up, I'm just glad I crave something. At my 20 week appointment I had gained 4 pounds. I think its because I have been so sick or I just got some good jeans from my mom :) I'm almost 23 weeks but I feel like its been forever. I just can't wait to get her here.